Noac Consultants Logo

Privacy Policy


NOAC Consultant is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. NOAC CONSULTANTS is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future NOAC CONSULTANTS customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique email address and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. NOAC CONSULTANTS takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

How We Use Collected Personal Information

NOAC CONSULTANTS collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

To Process Transactions

  • We may use the information Users provide about themselves when subscribing to a bookkeeping package only to provide service to that subscription. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.

To Send Periodic Emails

  • The email address Users provide for subscribing will only be used to send them information and updates pertaining to their pending, current, or past subscriptions. It may also be used to respond to their enquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

NOAC CONSULTANTS reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting Us

NOAC CONSULTANTS welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours, Monday to Friday, 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

NOAC CONSULTANTS,
Contact Number: (03) 9384 3233
Email: nnoaccon@bigpond.net.au